PRIVACY NOTIFICATION

Last upgraded 21 March 2020

Thank you for picking to be part of our community at Rave Of Thrones (" Company", "we", "us", or "our"). We are devoted to safeguarding your individual information and your right to privacy. If you have any concerns or concerns about our notice, or our practices with concerns to your personal details, please contact us at email address.

When you visit our site raveofthrones.net, and utilize our services, you trust us with your individual details. We take your personal privacy very seriously. In this personal privacy notice, we look for to discuss to you in the clearest way possible what information we collect, how we use it and what rights you have in relation to it. We hope you take a while to review it thoroughly, as it is necessary. If there are any terms in this privacy notification that you do not agree with, please cease use of our Sites and our services.

This privacy notice applies to all details collected through our website (such as raveofthrones.net), and/or any related services, sales, marketing or events (we describe them collectively in this personal privacy notice as the "Services").

Please read this personal privacy notice carefully as it will help you make notified decisions about sharing your personal information with us.

1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

Information immediately gathered

In other words: Some details-- such as IP address and/or web browser and gadget characteristics-- is gathered automatically when you visit our Services.

We immediately collect certain details when you go to, use or browse the Services. This info does not reveal your specific identity (like your name or contact information) but might include gadget and use details, such as your IP address, web browser and device attributes, running system, language choices, referring URLs, device name, nation, area, details about how and when you use our Services and other technical information. This information is primarily required to preserve the security and operation of our Services, and for our internal analytics and reporting purposes.

Like numerous organisations, we also collect information through cookies and similar technologies.

2. HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?

Simply put: We process your info for functions based on legitimate organisation interests, the fulfillment of our agreement with you, compliance with our legal responsibilities, and/or your permission.

We utilize individual details collected via our Services for a variety of organisation functions described below. We process your personal info for these functions in reliance on our legitimate company interests, in order to enter into or carry out a contract with you, with your approval, and/or for compliance with our legal obligations. We suggest the particular processing premises we rely on next to each function listed below.

We utilize the information we collect or receive:

To send you marketing and promotional interactions. We and/or our 3rd party marketing partners may utilize the individual info you send out to us for our marketing purposes, if this remains in accordance with your marketing choices. You can opt-out of our marketing emails at any time (see the" WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS" below).

Provide targeted marketing to you. We may use your information to develop and display material and advertising (and work with 3rd parties who do so) customized to your interests and/or area and to measure its effectiveness.

To manage user accounts. We may utilize your info for the purposes of handling our account and keeping it in working order.

For other Business Purposes. We might utilize your info for other Business Purposes, such as information analysis, identifying use trends, determining the effectiveness of our advertising campaigns and to assess and enhance our Services, items, marketing and your experience. We may use and store this details in aggregated and anonymized kind so that it is not related to specific end users and does not consist of individual info. We will not utilize recognizable personal info without your consent.

3. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?

Simply put: We just share details with your permission, to comply with laws, to offer you with services, to secure your rights, or to fulfill service commitments.

We might process or share information based upon the list below legal basis: Authorization: We might process your information if you have offered us particular consent to use your personal details in a particular function.

Legitimate Interests: We may process your data when it is reasonably essential to attain our genuine service interests.

Efficiency of a Contract: Where we have actually entered into an agreement with you, we may process your personal information to fulfill the terms of our contract.

Legal Obligations: We may reveal your information where we are lawfully required to do so in order to abide by applicable law, governmental demands, a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process, such as in response to a court order or a subpoena (including in reaction to public authorities to meet nationwide security or law enforcement requirements).

Crucial Interests: We might reveal your information where we believe it is essential to investigate, avoid, or take action relating to possible violations of our policies, presumed scams, circumstances including potential dangers to the security of any person and prohibited activities, or as proof in litigation in which we are involved. More particularly, we may require to process your data or share your personal details in the following scenarios:

Vendors, Consultants and Other Third-Party Service Providers. We might share your information with 3rd party vendors, service providers, professionals or representatives who perform services for us or on our behalf and need access to such information to do that work. Examples consist of: payment processing, data analysis, e-mail delivery, hosting services, customer support and marketing efforts. We might enable selected third parties to utilize tracking technology on the Services, which will enable them to gather information about how you interact with the Services in time. This information might be used to, to name a few things, evaluate and track information, identify the appeal of certain material and better comprehend online activity. Unless described in this Policy, we do not share, sell, lease or trade any of your information with third parties for their promotional purposes.

Company Transfers. We might share or move your details in connection with, or during settlements of, any merger, sale of company properties, funding, or acquisition of all or a part of our organisation to another business.

Third-Party Advertisers. We may utilize third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you check out the Services. These companies might use information about your check outs to our Website( s) and other sites that are contained in web cookies and other tracking technologies in order to offer ads about goods and services of interest to you.

Affiliates. We may share your information with our affiliates, in which case we will need those affiliates to honor this personal privacy notice. Affiliates include our moms and dad company and any subsidiaries, joint venture partners or other companies that we manage or that are under typical control with us.

4. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?

In other words: We may use cookies and other tracking innovations to collect and store your information.

We might utilize cookies and comparable tracking innovations (like web beacons and pixels) to access or shop info. Particular info about how we utilize such technologies and how you can decline certain cookies is set out in our Cookie Policy.

5. DO WE USE GOOGLE MAPS?

In Other Words: Yes, we use Google Maps for the function of supplying much better service.

This site, mobile application, or Facebook application utilizes Google Maps APIs. You might find the Google Maps APIs Terms of Service here. To much better comprehend Google's Privacy Policy, please refer to this link.

By utilizing our Maps API Implementation, you agree to be bound by Google's Terms of Service.

6. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?

In other words: We keep your information for as long as essential to fulfill the functions described in this privacy notice unless otherwise needed by law.

We will only keep your individual information for as long as it is needed for the functions set out in this privacy notice, unless a longer retention period is needed or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting or other legal requirements). No function in this policy will need us keeping your personal details for longer than the period of time in which users have an account with us.

When we have no continuous legitimate service need to process your individual details, we will either delete or anonymize it, or, if this is not possible (for instance, due to the fact that your personal details has been stored in backup archives), then we will securely save your personal details and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible.

7. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?

In other words: We intend to secure your individual info through a system of organizational and technical security procedures.

We have actually implemented appropriate technical and organizational security procedures designed to safeguard the security of any individual information we process. However, please also remember that we can not guarantee that the web itself is 100% protected. Although we will do our finest to safeguard your individual information, transmission of personal information to and from our Services is at your own risk. You must only access the services within a safe environment.

8. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?

In Short: We do not knowingly gather information from or market to kids under 18 years of age.

We do not intentionally obtain information from or market to kids under 18 years of age. By utilizing the Services, you represent that you are at least 18 or that you are the moms and dad or guardian of such a small and consent to such small reliant's use of the Services. If we find out that personal details from users less than 18 years of age has been collected, we will deactivate the account and take sensible measures to immediately erase such information from our records. If you become aware of any information we have collected from kids under age 18, please call us at our email address.

9. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?

In Short: You might review, alter, or terminate your account at any time.

If you are resident in the European Economic Area and you believe we are unlawfully processing your personal info, you likewise have the right to grumble to your regional information defense supervisory authority. You can discover their contact information here: http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm.

If you have questions or remarks about your privacy rights, you may email us at our email address.

Account Information

If you would at any time like to evaluate or change the details in your account or terminate your account, you can:

■ Log into your account settings and update your user account.

Upon your request to terminate your account, we will shut off or delete your account and info from our active databases. However, some details may be retained in our files to prevent scams, troubleshoot problems, assist with any examinations, implement our Terms of Use and/or abide by legal requirements.

Cookies and similar innovations: Most Web internet browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you prefer, you can generally pick to set your internet browser to remove cookies and to decline cookies. If you choose to remove cookies or reject cookies, this could impact certain functions or services of our Services. To opt-out of interest-based advertising by advertisers on our Services check out http://www.aboutads.info/choices/.

Opting out of e-mail marketing: You can unsubscribe from our marketing e-mail list at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the e-mails that we send or by calling us utilizing the information provided below. You will then be eliminated from the marketing email list-- however, we will still need to send you service-related emails that are essential for the administration and use of your account. To otherwise opt-out, you might:

■ Contact us utilizing the contact details provided.

10. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES

Most web internet browsers and some mobile operating systems and mobile applications consist of a Do-Not-Track (" DNT") feature or setting you can activate to indicate your privacy choice not to have information about your online browsing activities monitored and collected. No uniform technology standard for recognizing and implementing DNT signals has been settled. As such, we do not presently react to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically interacts your option not to be tracked online. If a requirement for online tracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will inform you about that practice in a revised variation of this personal privacy notification.

11. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS? In Short: Yes, if you are a homeowner of California, you are granted specific rights regarding access to your personal information.

California Civil Code Section 1798.83, likewise known as the "Shine The Light" law, allows our users who are California residents to request and get from us, once a year and free of charge, information about categories of individual info (if any) we disclosed to 3rd parties for direct marketing functions and the names and addresses of all 3rd parties with which we shared individual info in the right away preceding calendar year. If you are a California homeowner and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to us utilizing the contact info offered listed below.

If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California, and have a signed up account with the Services, you deserve to demand elimination of undesirable data that you publicly publish on the Services. To ask for elimination of such data, please contact us utilizing the contact info provided below, and include the e-mail address associated with your account and a declaration that you live in California. We will ensure the data is not openly displayed on the Services, however please be aware that the information might not be totally or thoroughly gotten rid of from our systems.

12. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS POLICY?

In Other Words: Yes, we will upgrade this policy as necessary to remain certified with relevant laws.

We might upgrade this personal privacy notice from time to time. The upgraded version will be suggested by an upgraded "Revised" date and the upgraded variation will be effective as quickly as it is accessible. If we make material changes to this privacy notification, we might notify you either by prominently publishing a notice of such modifications or by straight sending you an alert. We encourage you to evaluate this personal privacy notice regularly to be notified of how we are protecting your info.

13. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS POLICY?

If you have questions or comments about this policy, you may email us at our address or by post to:

Rave Of Thrones Delaware United States

HOW CAN YOU REVIEW, UPDATE, OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU?

Based on the laws of some nations, you might deserve to demand access to the personal information we collect from you, alter that info, or delete it in some situations. To ask for to evaluate, upgrade, or erase your personal details, please submit a request kind by click on this link. We will react to your request within 30 days.